Monday, May 18, 2009

Ugh..

I feel like crap....-sneezes for the 20,000 time-


Today went by quickly, lots of stuff I gots to do.


I got a 90 on my bio quiz x] made me happy as hell. So it raised my grade from F to C.


Not much but still a big change, gotta work on meh math as well
. In school there's this policy crap about using the bathroom. now we gotta go to main office sign notebook put time and get key in order to go to bathroom. I told mom and dad and they both told me I should write letter so I'm going to.

Why should the students walk to the main office, to get a key, to use the bathroom -__- would probably pee on ourselves by that time.

I'm feelin sick again as well, runny/stuffy nose, sore sore throat, headache now.

I'm off to bed, I wanted to go to bed at 9:40 pm, ending up going to bed at 10:30 now.

I'm gonna be so tired....

-sigh- when I wake up first thought will be -> "another day of feeling like shit....time to get on with it..."




0 comments: